8 Pfg Hindenburg mit Aufdruck "Elsaá", Abart Kopf stehender Aufdruck, Fotoattest Herbst VP (2016):
Lot 5625
8 Pfg Hindenburg mit Aufdruck "Elsaá", Abart Kopf stehender Aufdruck, Fotoattest Herbst VP (2016): "Die echte ungebrauchte Marke hat einen echten Kopf stehenden Aufdruck. Die Marke ist nachgummiert und hat im unteren Bereich eine Querbugspur. Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Auflage muss 100 Stück (1 Bogen) betragen haben, wobei aber erst keine 20 Stück davon bekannt sind. Alle mir bekannten und vorgelegten Marken sind nachgummiert." Die Michelnotierung für ** ist also Unfug und die Bewertung für (*) dürfte nicht korrekt sein! Mi. 1.800.- für (*) und 5.000.- für die nicht existierende postfrische Qualit,t, typischer Michelfehler !<BR>8 Pfg Hindenburg with overprint "Alsace", variety head standing overprint, photo expertize autumn VP (2016) : "the genuine unused stamp has an authentic head standing overprint. The stamp is regumed and has in the lower area a crosswise slight crease trace. The other condition is perfect. The edition must 100 pieces (1 sheet) amount to have, whereby but first no 20 pieces of it are known. All me known and tendered stamps are regumed. " the Michel listing for ** is well, nonsense and the valuation for (*) might not correct be! Michel 1.800.- for (*) and 5.000.- for the not existing mint never hinged quality, typical Michel errors! (5K) <a href="http: //auktion.reinhardfischerauktionen.de/photos/59/a591255.jpg" title="Certificate">Certificate</a>
Condition: Stamps 8 Pfg Hindenburg mit Aufdruck "Elsaá", Abart Kopf stehender Aufdruck, Fotoattest Herbst VP (2016): "Die echte ungebrauchte Marke hat einen echten Kopf stehenden Aufdruck. Die Marke ist nachgummiert und hat im unteren Bereich eine Querbugspur. Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Auflage muss 100 Stück (1 Bogen) betragen haben, wobei aber erst keine 20 Stück davon bekannt sind. Alle mir bekannten und vorgelegten Marken sind nachgummiert." Die Michelnotierung für ** ist also Unfug und die Bewertung für (*) dürfte nicht korrekt sein! Mi. 1.800.- für (*) und 5.000.- für die nicht existierende postfrische Qualit,t, typischer Michelfehler !
8 Pfg Hindenburg with overprint "Alsace", variety head standing overprint, photo expertize autumn VP (2016) : "the genuine unused stamp has an authentic head standing overprint. The stamp is regumed and has in the lower area a crosswise slight crease trace. The other condition is perfect. The edition must 100 pieces (1 sheet) amount to have, whereby but first no 20 pieces of it are known. All me known and tendered stamps are regumed. " the Michel listing for ** is well, nonsense and the valuation for (*) might not correct be! Michel 1.800.- for (*) and 5.000.- for the not existing mint never hinged quality, typical Michel errors! (5K) Certificate
8 Pfg Hindenburg with overprint "Alsace", variety head standing overprint, photo expertize autumn VP (2016) : "the genuine unused stamp has an authentic head standing overprint. The stamp is regumed and has in the lower area a crosswise slight crease trace. The other condition is perfect. The edition must 100 pieces (1 sheet) amount to have, whereby but first no 20 pieces of it are known. All me known and tendered stamps are regumed. " the Michel listing for ** is well, nonsense and the valuation for (*) might not correct be! Michel 1.800.- for (*) and 5.000.- for the not existing mint never hinged quality, typical Michel errors! (5K) Certificate">
€650
≈ US $798
Auction results not added yet

20% Buyers Premium
3907 items listed
Bonn D-53113
Dr. Reinhard Fischer's auction house will be presenting its 178th auction on 22nd - 23rd of January, 2021. 9,400 lots with a total starting price of EUR 1,10 Million EUR will be auctioned. The auction offers rarities like: German States: very good offer containing the ""Bavaria One Kreuzer Black"" very fine German Empire: wide offer of all the good issues, eg. the scarce 18 Kr. Small Shield MNH ** German colonies: wide offer, incl. the rare Kiautschou 2 1/2 $ Imperial Yacht with retouch "Cloud" German occupation: a valuable offer, incl. the Saar Area "Original Print" with variety "without overprint" in blocks of 4 Germany past 1945: a rich offer incl. rarities of the Soviet Occupation Area and GDR. Europe with a rich offer Switzerland blocks of 4 A very good collection offer with many estates, specialized collections and lots
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen