Kurland-Schnellbrief, verwendet mit halbierter Michel-Nr. 4 - in diesem Fall linke H,lfte, Absender
Lot 6356
Kurland-Schnellbrief, verwendet mit halbierter Michel-Nr. 4 - in diesem Fall linke H,lfte, Absender Feldpostnummer 35375 C welcher Angeh"riger der 2 Battr. des Art.-Regiments 2225, unterstellt der 225. Infanterie-Division, diese war Ende M,rz 1945 im Bereich der 18. Armee in Kurland stationiert, Bedarfserhaltung mit Aktenlochung und Notizen in blauer Tintenschrift , Fotoattest Gabisch BPP: "befindet sich der Faltbrief in einer für diese Ausgabe durchschnittlichen Erhaltung mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren." Mi. 2.000.- - selten! Diese Faltbriefe dienten nur im M,rz/April 1945 zur kontingentierten Aufrechterhaltung des Feldpostverkehrs durch Luftpost aus dem Kurland-Kessel in die bis dahin noch nicht besetzten Gebiete Deutschlands, zeithistorisch sehr interessanter Beleg!<BR>Courland express letter, used with halved Michel-no. 4 - in that case left half, sender fieldpost number 35375 C which member the 2 Battr. Of the kind. Regiment 2225, subordinate the 225. Infantry-division, these was end March 1945 in the region the 18. Army in Courland stations, legitimate condition with document punching and notes in blue ink writing, photo expertize Gabisch BPP: "is the folded letter in a for this issue average condition with slight traces of use. " Michel 2.000.- - rare! These folded letters served only in the March / April 1945 to the contingent maintenance of the field post traffic through airmail from the Cure country-boiler in the up to then not yet occupied areas Germany&#039;s, historical very interesting document! (16) <a href="http: //auktion.reinhardfischerauktionen.de/photos/49/a493914.jpg" title="Certificate">Certificate</a>
Condition: Stamps Kurland-Schnellbrief, verwendet mit halbierter Michel-Nr. 4 - in diesem Fall linke H,lfte, Absender Feldpostnummer 35375 C welcher Angeh"riger der 2 Battr. des Art.-Regiments 2225, unterstellt der 225. Infanterie-Division, diese war Ende M,rz 1945 im Bereich der 18. Armee in Kurland stationiert, Bedarfserhaltung mit Aktenlochung und Notizen in blauer Tintenschrift , Fotoattest Gabisch BPP: "befindet sich der Faltbrief in einer für diese Ausgabe durchschnittlichen Erhaltung mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren." Mi. 2.000.- - selten! Diese Faltbriefe dienten nur im M,rz/April 1945 zur kontingentierten Aufrechterhaltung des Feldpostverkehrs durch Luftpost aus dem Kurland-Kessel in die bis dahin noch nicht besetzten Gebiete Deutschlands, zeithistorisch sehr interessanter Beleg!
Courland express letter, used with halved Michel-no. 4 - in that case left half, sender fieldpost number 35375 C which member the 2 Battr. Of the kind. Regiment 2225, subordinate the 225. Infantry-division, these was end March 1945 in the region the 18. Army in Courland stations, legitimate condition with document punching and notes in blue ink writing, photo expertize Gabisch BPP: "is the folded letter in a for this issue average condition with slight traces of use. " Michel 2.000.- - rare! These folded letters served only in the March / April 1945 to the contingent maintenance of the field post traffic through airmail from the Cure country-boiler in the up to then not yet occupied areas Germany's, historical very interesting document! (16) Certificate
Courland express letter, used with halved Michel-no. 4 - in that case left half, sender fieldpost number 35375 C which member the 2 Battr. Of the kind. Regiment 2225, subordinate the 225. Infantry-division, these was end March 1945 in the region the 18. Army in Courland stations, legitimate condition with document punching and notes in blue ink writing, photo expertize Gabisch BPP: "is the folded letter in a for this issue average condition with slight traces of use. " Michel 2.000.- - rare! These folded letters served only in the March / April 1945 to the contingent maintenance of the field post traffic through airmail from the Cure country-boiler in the up to then not yet occupied areas Germany's, historical very interesting document! (16) Certificate">
€650
≈ US $798
Auction results not added yet

20% Buyers Premium
3907 items listed
Bonn D-53113
Dr. Reinhard Fischer's auction house will be presenting its 178th auction on 22nd - 23rd of January, 2021. 9,400 lots with a total starting price of EUR 1,10 Million EUR will be auctioned. The auction offers rarities like: German States: very good offer containing the ""Bavaria One Kreuzer Black"" very fine German Empire: wide offer of all the good issues, eg. the scarce 18 Kr. Small Shield MNH ** German colonies: wide offer, incl. the rare Kiautschou 2 1/2 $ Imperial Yacht with retouch "Cloud" German occupation: a valuable offer, incl. the Saar Area "Original Print" with variety "without overprint" in blocks of 4 Germany past 1945: a rich offer incl. rarities of the Soviet Occupation Area and GDR. Europe with a rich offer Switzerland blocks of 4 A very good collection offer with many estates, specialized collections and lots
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen