View Auction
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
26d 15h
1915 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk to Berlin, Germany. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (29 x 24 mm) reading, outside to centre
Lot 109
1915 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk to Berlin, Germany. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (29 x 24 mm) reading, outside to centre
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Live Auction
15% Buyers Premium
344
items listed
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d 15h | Oct 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d 15h | Oct 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d 15h | Oct 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d 15h | Oct 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d 15h | Oct 12, 02:00 PM
Similar items from this auction
1915 Commercial Use of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) postmarked Sizran, to a Russian P.O.W. at Patulusgrube, Germany. SIZRAN Censorship: green rectangle (55 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
Lot 176
$10
ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (39 x 29 mm) reading in 2 lines
Lot 301
$10
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Saisan to Makatrasy, Cechy, Austria. SEMIPALATINSK Censorship: violet & blue 2 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Lot 114
$10
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked at Simbirsk, to Salzburg, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (54 x 13 mm) with broken frame line, reading in 3 lines
Lot 172
$10
1916 Private Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Ufa, to Ulanow, Galacia, Austria. Censorship: violet / blue rectangle (53 x 21 mm) reading in 4 lines
Lot 170
$10