View Auction
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
26d 15h
1915 Unilingual P.O.W. Postcard (French Only) from Nikolsk Ussuriysk, Siberia to Berlin, Germany. VLADIVOSTOK
Lot 126
1915 Unilingual P.O.W. Postcard (French Only) from Nikolsk Ussuriysk, Siberia to
Berlin, Germany. VLADIVOSTOK
Berlin, Germany. VLADIVOSTOK
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Live Auction
15% Buyers Premium
344
items listed
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d 15h | Oct 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d 15h | Oct 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d 15h | Oct 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d 15h | Oct 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d 15h | Oct 12, 02:00 PM
Similar items from this auction
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used from Kamnishov to Prisoner of War in P.O.W. Camp, Inczersk, Germany. EKATERINBURG Censorship: violet rectanglу (55 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
Lot 262
$10
1914 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Omsk, Siberia to Szcrurowa, Galacia, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Violet 3 line circle (33mm) reading, outside to centre
Lot 53
$10
1915 Commercial Cover Postmarked Homel, Mogilev (Ukraine) to Copenhagen, Denmark. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (41 mm/53 mm) reading
Lot 284
$10
1916 Bilingual (French, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Barnaul to Rozdalonitz, Bohemia, Austria. BARNAUL Censorship: Red 3 line circle (31 mm) reading, outside to centre
Lot 59
$10
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Moscow used as P.O.W. Card from Spasskoe, Vladivostok, Siberia to Prague, Cechy, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red / violet-red rectangle (26 x 20 mm) reading
Lot 129
$10