View Auction
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
Oct 15, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 16, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 15, 06:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 15, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 15, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 15, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 15, 12:00 PM |
26d 15h
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
Lot 227
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Ouvalech, Cechy, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
Type:
Postal History, Censorship, Censor
Condition:
Used
Russian Censorship in WWI - Auction #41
Live Auction
15% Buyers Premium
344
items listed
Huntersville, NC 28078
ATTENTION! WE ARE ADDING LOTS TO THE AUCTION, LOT NUMBERING WILL BE CHANGED. THE AUCTION DATE IS APPROXIMATE AND WILL BE CHANGED.
Oldlouis Auctions
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity & Advertising - Auction #39
19d 15h | Oct 8, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Cinderellas: Charity, Advertising, Revenue Collections - Auction #39
20d 15h | Oct 9, 02:00 PM
Russia & Area Revenues: Local, National, Credit, Membership - Auction #39
21d 15h | Oct 10, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Caricatures, Souvenir Sheets - Auction #39
22d 15h | Oct 11, 02:00 PM
Third Reich Propaganda: Illustrated Postcards, Labels, Stationeries - Auction #39
23d 15h | Oct 12, 02:00 PM
Similar items from this auction
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, from Urzhum, Viatka to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (54 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines
Lot 239
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Novo-Nikolaevsk, Tomsk To Rzeszow, Galacia, Austria. NOVO-NIKOLAEVSK Censorship: violet 2 line circle (37mm), reading, outside to centre
Lot 83
$10
1915 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked Dolzhanskaya, Donets with Novocherkassk Transit Cancel, to Rahy Bakanska, Cechy, Austria. NOVOCHERKASSK
Lot 307
$10
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara Towisniowa, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 4 line marking (26 mm/47 mm/18 mm/48 mm) reading
Lot 226
$10
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, with Khabarovsk, Siberia and Petrograd Transit Cancellations to Arosa, Switzerland. NOVO-ALEKSANDROV PIER Censorship: violet 3 line marking (43mm/54mm/48mm), reading
Lot 125
$10