All auctions lots

5 items
Type
see all
Condition
see all
Location
Company
Price
>
Show only

Search in
Clear all filters
Austria
Clear all
Austria - 1950, Costume of Vienna, 10s gray, left sheet margin imperforate block of four of the high value, printed on grayish paper, full original vertically placed gum, NH, VF, ANK #923U, €880 as singles, Scott #556 imp…
Austria - 1950, Costume of Vienna, 10s gray, left sheet margin imperforate block of four of the high value, printed on grayish paper, full original vertically placed gum, NH, VF, ANK #923U, €880 as singles, Scott #556 imp…
$150
10d 23h, 
Apr 25, 07:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Apr 25, 10:00 PM
CEST / Berlin Apr 25, 04:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Apr 25, 09:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Apr 25, 05:00 PM
MDT / Denver Apr 25, 08:00 AM
EDT / New York Apr 25, 10:00 AM
Apr 25
Austria - Days of Philatelists and Collectors - 1928-36, 13 artist's stationery postcards of 1928 (1), 1931 (5), 1934 (2), 1936 (5), all are different (cards with the same picture side have different pre-printed stamps), 10 cards …
5
Austria - Days of Philatelists and Collectors - 1928-36, 13 artist's stationery postcards of 1928 (1), 1931 (5), 1934 (2), 1936 (5), all are different (cards with the same picture side have different pre-printed stamps), 10 cards …
$150
10d 23h, 
Apr 25, 07:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Apr 25, 10:00 PM
CEST / Berlin Apr 25, 04:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Apr 25, 09:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Apr 25, 05:00 PM
MDT / Denver Apr 25, 08:00 AM
EDT / New York Apr 25, 10:00 AM
Apr 25
Austria - 1962, The Beethoven House, 2.20s green, block of four, imperforate vertically and horizontally between stamps, perforated 13¾ at top and bottom only, full OG, NH, VF and scarce multiple, ANK #1103 var, Est. $400-$500, …
Austria - 1962, The Beethoven House, 2.20s green, block of four, imperforate vertically and horizontally between stamps, perforated 13¾ at top and bottom only, full OG, NH, VF and scarce multiple, ANK #1103 var, Est. $400-$500, …
$200
10d 23h, 
Apr 25, 07:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Apr 25, 10:00 PM
CEST / Berlin Apr 25, 04:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Apr 25, 09:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Apr 25, 05:00 PM
MDT / Denver Apr 25, 08:00 AM
EDT / New York Apr 25, 10:00 AM
Apr 25
1928 (13 Sep) Vienna - Berlin - Moscow - Tashkent then back to sender, Express Airmail Registered, flights Vienna - Berlin, Berlin - Moscow, Moscow - Tashkent (Postage due placed by mistake, Muller 147 Austria, 353 Germany, 36 USSR CV $1,600)
1928 (13 Sep) Vienna - Berlin - Moscow - Tashkent then back to sender, Express Airmail Registered, flights Vienna - Berlin, Berlin - Moscow, Moscow - Tashkent (Postage due placed by mistake, Muller 147 Austria, 353 Germany, 36 USSR CV $1,600)
$1
65d 1h, 
Jun 18, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Jun 19, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Jun 18, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Jun 18, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Jun 18, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Jun 18, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Jun 18, 12:00 PM
Jun 18
1928 (13 Sep) Austria Vienna - Berlin - Moscow - Baku then back to the sender, Expres Airmail Registered cover, flights Vienna - Berlin, Berlin - Moscow, Moscow - Baku (Muller 147 (Austria), 353 (Germany), 26 (USSR) CV $2,850)
1928 (13 Sep) Austria Vienna - Berlin - Moscow - Baku then back to the sender, Expres Airmail Registered cover, flights Vienna - Berlin, Berlin - Moscow, Moscow - Baku (Muller 147 (Austria), 353 (Germany), 26 (USSR) CV $2,850)
$1
65d 1h, 
Jun 18, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Jun 19, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Jun 18, 06:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Jun 18, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Jun 18, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Jun 18, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Jun 18, 12:00 PM
Jun 18