Stamps
7588
items
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked at Tsarevokokshaisk, with Kazan Machine Transit Cancel, to Vienna, Austria. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 3pf Ruhr Pocket, Military Mail Field Post Feldpost, Germany (Mi. 17 x, Full Set, CV $40)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
Oct 29
$170
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1933 Third Reich, Germany (Mi. 499 - 507, Full Set, CV $390)
Oct 29
$10
10
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 CHEMNITZ, RADIUMBAD BRAMBACH, ZWICKAU Local Issue 10pf - 60pf on pieces, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 12pf Kurland, German Occupation, Germany, Block of Four (Mi. 4 B y, Signed, CV $160, MNH)
Oct 29
$10
10
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Military canteen menu', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W Card, postmarked at Layshev to Cieszacinek, Galacia, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines, Violet rectangle (19 x 10 mm) with censor’s initials
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 10gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Large Essay, Rare)
Oct 29
$170
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 VIENNA Local Issue 5pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 660 var, INVERTED Overprint, Signed, MNH)
Oct 29
$9
10
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 French Legion, Germany, Airmail (Mi. II b, Russian Green Color, Margin, CV $40, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'It is my country blessed with Freedom', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (German, French, Russian) Red Cross P.O.W. Card from Velike Luky to Cerny Kostelec, Cechy, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/46 mm/20 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The intricacies of drill' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1861 3sgr Thurn and Taxis, German States, Germany (Mi. 17, Canceled, CV $100)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1940 The 100th Anniversary of the Tchaikovsky's Birthday, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1938 Estonia (Mi. 127 - 130, Full Set, CV $50, MNH/MLH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Austro-Hungarian justice', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Vitebsk with Transit Cancel of the Main Western Field Post Office, to Deblin, Galacia, Austria. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (28 mm/ 50 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1939 Bohemia and Moravia, Germany (Mi. 1 - 19, Full Set, Signed, CV $160, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Kaiser's in the gusher' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1864 2sgr Thurn and Taxis, German States, Germany (Mi. 30, Canceled, CV $80)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 VIENNA Local Issue 6pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 661, MNH)
Oct 29
$2
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1944 Third Reich, Military Mail, Field Post, Feldpost, Germany (Mi. 4, Canceled, CV $340)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Captive soldiers', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Commercial Usage of Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) postmarked Smolensk, with Transit Cancel of Austrian Base Post Office at Bialobrzeg, Radom, Poland, to P.O.W. in Dabrowa, Poland (under Austrian occupation in 1917). MINSK
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'European cuisine' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1919 Multilingual (English, German, Slovak, French) P.O.W. Postcard, from Krasnaya Ryetschka, Siberia to Vienna, Austria; with Transit through Switzerland. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: violet 4 line marking (34mm/57mm/43mm/14mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1934 Third Reich, Germany (Mi. 556 - 564, Full Set, CV $130)
Oct 29
$4
4
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1942-44 Heroes of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Zv. 733, 735 - 739, 800, CV $70)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1944 Kotor, German Occupation of Bay of Montenegro (Mi. 7 - 10, Full Set, CV $90)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Disabled people at church', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover postmarked Novocherkassk to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia,Austria. NOVOCHERKASSK Censorship: violet-red 2 line marking (58 mm/75 mm) inscript reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Great appetite' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Printed Envelope (with the French Word Agence misspelled as Ageuce) used as commercial Cover, postmarked Chita, to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. CHITA Censorship: violet 2 line circle (37 mm) reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1869 7kr Wurttemberg, German States, Germany (Mi. 39, Signed, Canceled, CV $30)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1943 25th Anniversary of the Komsomol, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941-43 Ostland, German Occupation, Germany, Se-tenants (Mi. S 1 - S 4, CV $40, MNH)
Oct 29
$4
4
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Formation of troops', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Russian Postcard printed in Turkestan, used as P.O.W. Card, from Bobrov, Voronets to Kralove Vinohradech, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1947 Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Sets, Used)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The ravages of war' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover (with Letter enclosed) from Rasdolnoe bei Vladivostok, Siberia to Vienna, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangle (26 x 21 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1936 Third Reich, Germany, Souvenir Sheet (Mi. Bl. 5 X, CV $70)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 Air Force, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 29
$9
5
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
Belgian Flemish Legion, Germany, Full Sheet (Mi. XXIII, Unissued stamps, Sheet Inscriptions, Plate Number on the Backside, MNH)
Oct 29
$4
4
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'A rest in the Siberian taiga', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Commercially used Russian Postal Card (3kop.) with 3 Kopecks in additional Postage postmarked Enakievo, to Prague, Bohemia,Austria. KHARKOV Censorship: violet straightline marking (22 x 17 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'German gold coin cash reserve' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1938 6pf Third Reich, Germany (Mi. 672 y, Full Set, CV $60)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1947 100th Anniversary of the Geographical Society of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1851 9kr Baden, German States, Germany (Mi. 4 b, Canceled, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Coloured Picture Postcard of Reval, Estonia used as Russian Field Post Card, to Petrograd, Russia. TAPS Censorship: blue straightline script marking (48 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Supporters of neutrality' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1869 North German, German States, Germany (Mi. 13 - 18, Canceled, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1947 The Soviet Sanatoria, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1862-63 6kr Baden, German States, Germany (Mi. 14, Canceled, CV $130)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Vladivostok - Svetlanka Street', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Commercial Cover postmarked Revel, to London, England. REVEL Censorship: red 2 line oval (47 x 24 mm) reading, top to bottom
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Sausage seller in Berlin' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 Third Reich, Germany (Full Sets, CV 110$)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 SENFTENBERG Local Issue 1pf - 16pf, Austria, Official Stamps (Type B, MNH)
Oct 29
$14
12
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Unloading the echelon', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postal Card (3kop.) used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Sredne-Egorlzhskoe, Stavropol, with Ekaterinodar Transit Cancel to Yaworsko, Galacia, Austria. EKATERINODAR Censorship: violet 2 line marking (49 mm/ 44 mm) with single frameline (above text)
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Why I'm unhappy with the Kaiser' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1870 7kr North German, German States, Germany, Official Stamps (Mi. 9, CV $70)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 LOSENSTEIN Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1858 12kr Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 6, Canceled, CV $230)
Oct 29
$14
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Chain of the 11th Company of the 1st Regiment in front of Chishmas', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Got caught biting' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1872 German Empire, Small Breast Plates, Germany (Mi. 3 - 5, Canceled, CV $110)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 25th Anniversary of the USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1867 1kr Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 14 b I, Canceled, CV $100)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Evacuation of Samara', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Ugh, those are Cossacks' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1874 2.5gr German Empire, Germany (Mi. 29, Canceled, CV $90)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 Five - Year Plan in Four Years, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1868 7kr Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 21 a, CV $650)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Landing of the American troops at Vladivostok', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Total satisfaction from the Serbs' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 Artillery day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1875 Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 32 - 36, CV $100)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Vladivostok - Semyonovsky market', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'A cruel Teuton' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 VIENNA Local Issue 1pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. A III, Not Issued, Signed, CV $8,450, MNH)
Oct 29
$200
9
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1911 Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 71 - 74, Signed, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Ours are yours', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Wait_Cossack' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1862 3kr Bavaria, German States, Germany, Official Stamps (Mi. 1, CV $100)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'That's how it has to be - the Krueppel duck' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Wolves thought of breaking into the sheepfold at night' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1872 2gr German Empire, Small Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 5, CV $2,900)
Oct 29
$12
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Russian bear with a club' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 (18 Feb) Guernsey, German Occupation, Germany, Registered Cover from and to Guernsey mutiple franked with 2P (Mi. II, CV $200)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'German atrocities in Belgium' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1872 German Empire, Germany (Mi. 12 - 13, CV $150)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 b II B, CV $130, MNH)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Hurrah! Here come the Russians' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1872 1/4gr German Empire, Large Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 16, Canceled, CV $170)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Roosevelt' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1872 5gr German Empire, Large Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 22, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Cossacks before the attack' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1872 9kr German Empire, Large Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 27a, Canceled, CV $720)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Please for us' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1853 1sgr Braunschweig, German States, Germany (Mi. 6, Canceled, CV $90)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 - 9, Full Set, Signed, CV $130)
Oct 29
$8
7
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The war council' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1880 3pf German Empire, Germany (Mi. 39 aa, Canceled, CV $130)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Stilt Horse' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Unfranked P.O.W. Letter (with Enclosure) from Beresowka, Siberia to Vienna, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1857 1/4ggr Braunschweig, German States, Germany (Mi. I, Unissued , CV $100)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 10b Romania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 7 x, Full Set, CV $90)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'World War I 1914' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1905-12 German Empire, Germany (Mi. 94 A I - 97 A I, Full Set, Perfin, Canceled, CV $90)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'On the land - We are so brave' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Trilingual (Sweedish & French on Front, German on Reverse) private commercial P.O.W. Postcard from Beresowka, Siberia to Stockholm, Sweden. Censorship: violet triangle (35 x 15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1902 German Empire, Germany (Mi. 68 - 71, 73 - 76, CV $420)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Gosh, don't brew so much' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1889-1900 3pf German Empire, Germany (Mi. 45 c, Signed, CV $130, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1914-18 'The Allies' bouquet' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Trilingual (Russian on Front, Hungarian and German on Reverse) P.O.W. Postcard from Tschita, to Berlin Germany. Censorship: violet circle (34 mm),reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1859 2s Hamburg, German States, Germany (Mi. 3, Canceled, CV $170)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Russian infantryman' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 20k Raseiniai, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 4 I, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The Allies' bouquet-bee and butterfly' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
Chelm (Cholm), Philatelic Postcard of Captain Shramchenko (Signed Zirath BPP)
Oct 29
$25
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 15k Raseiniai, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 3 II, CV $70, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The farmer and golden eggs' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
Chelm (Cholm), Philatelic Cover of Captain Shramchenko
Oct 29
$12
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 20k Raseiniai, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 4 III, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'September 21 and 26' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1851 1/30th Hannover, German States, Germany (Mi. 3 a, Canceled, CV $80)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
Picture post card of Brody, Galacia, used as field post card, postmarked 1.IV.15 at Lwow (Lemberg), Galacia, with Kiev machine transit cancellation, to Petrograd, Russia. BRODY Red cross cachet: Russian red circle (34 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1905-12 3m German Empire, Germany (Mi. 96 A I b, Signed, CV $90)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Pull us chestnuts out of the fire' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked at Ufa to Skavina, Galacia, Austria; Reply Postcard postmarked at Ufa to Skavina, Galacia, Austria. UFA Censorship: violet /black 4 line marking (26mm/37mm/18m/48mm fourth line in script) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1920 Weimar Republic, Germany, Official Stamps (Mi. 23 - 33, Full Set, CV $60, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 LIMBACH Local Issue 3pf - 60pf on pieces, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
Oct 29
$4
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 15k Panevezys, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 6 c, CV $30, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Supreme defense' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1860 1/2gr Hannover, German States, Germany (Mi. 17, CV $90)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1949 Radio Day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
Oct 29
$2
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915-19 German Empire, Germany (Mi. 94 B II a - 97 B II a, Full Set, Margin, CV $70, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Germany above all' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Ufa to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. Censorship: violet 4 line marking (26/37/8/48 mm; fourth line in script) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1947 The Labor Day, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Margin, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1864 1 1/4s Lubek, German States, Germany (Mi. 13, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 OBERLUNGWITZ Local Issue 1pf - 12pf on pieces, Germany, Official Stamp, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Our little father H.M. Tsar Nicholas II' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 100th Anniversary of the Manifesto of the Communist Party, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Type I, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1867 1/3gr Oldenburg, German States, Germany (Mi. 15 B, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 WILLSDRUFF Local Issue 1pf - 20pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1933 12pf Third Reich, Germany, Gutter Pair, Zusammendrucke (Mi. WZ 11, CV $80)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Puppet master' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1949 Views of Crimea and Caucasus, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1867 3gr Oldenburg, German States, Germany (Mi. 19 B, CV $70)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1924 Lenin's Death, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Medium Frame, CV $40)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'World War I 1914' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1950 25th Anniversary of Uzbek SSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1856 4pf Prussia, German States, Germany (Mi. 5, CV $180)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 SCHONECK Local Issue 40pf - 80pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'To the guillaume cover' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1927-33 Weimar Republic, Germany, Official Stamps (Mi. 130 X - 131 X, Full Set, CV $90)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 SEIFFEN Local Issue 1pf - 24pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 '1914 war humor series' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1861 Prussia, German States, Germany (Mi. 14 - 15, Canceled, CV $40)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 SEIFFEN Local Issue 1pf - 50pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head, Official Stamps (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 29
$4
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Present arm' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard Printed for Use at Tobolsk, Russia, Postmarked Tobolsk to Budapest, Hungary. TOBOLSK Censorship: red 3 line circle (35 mm) reading, Outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1932 Weimar Republic, Germany (Mi. 474 - 478, Full Set, CV $70)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 BAD REIBOLDSGRUN Local Issue 6pf - 16pf on pieces, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Daddy_you go ahead_you have the biggest boots on' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Response Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, from Kolcugina, Tomsk to Bohutin, Bohemia, Austria. TOMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27 mm) reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1867 9kr Prussia, German States, Germany (Mi. 26, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 MUHLAU Local Issue 4pf - 25pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 29
$4
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Russian border soldiers' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Tashkent, to Zolkiev, Galicia, Austria. TASHKENT Censorship: violet 2 line oval (49 x 28 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1934 Third Reich, Germany (Mi. 546 - 547, Full Set, CV $110, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 MARKNEUKIRCHEN Local Issue 12pf - 60pf on piece, Germany, Official Stamps, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 FREDERSDORF Local Issue 6pf - 50pf on piece, Germany, Official Stamps (Canceled)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'I've lost my bread card' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard from Khodzhent, with Tashkent Transit Cancellation, To Vienna, Austria. KHODZHENT Censorship: Violet 2 line oval (49x28 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1935 Third Reich, Germany (Mi. 569 y - 570 y, Full Set, CV $30, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 PERLEBERG Local Issue 6pf - 60pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Canceled)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 HINTERHERMSDORF Local Issue 3pf - 10pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 29
$4
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Russians on the way to Berlin' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Trilingual (Russian & French on Front, German on Reverse) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked Kamen, Tomsk to Jagdschutz, Germany. OMSK Censorship: Violet 3 line circle (33 mm) reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1935 Third Reich, Germany (Mi. 580 - 583, Full Set, CV $170, MNH)
Oct 29
$4
4
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1927 40th Anniversary of the Creation of the International Language, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, Perf. 10.75 x 10.5)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 KLINGENTHAL Local Issue 1pf - 50pf on piece, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Commemorative Cancellation)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'The European shaving room' WWI European Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Europe
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Response Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard postmarked at Ufa to Skavina, Galacia, Austria. UFA Censorship: violet / red 4 line marking (26/37/18/48 mm; fourth line in script) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1936 Third Reich, Germany, Airmail (Mi. 606 X - 607 X, Full Set, CV $70)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1930 The 10-th anniversary of the First Cavalry army, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set)
Oct 29
$1
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
Picture Postcard of Lemberg (Lwow) approved by Military Censorship, postmarked 19.XII.14 at Russian Military Reserve FPO No.126 (Operating at Lwow, Galicia), to Ponevesh. LEMBERG (LWOW) Russia military cachet: Russian violet 3 line circle(34mm)
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 15gr Chelm (Cholm) Postal Stationery Postcard, German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Mint, Signed Zirath BPP, Extremely Rare)
Oct 29
$250
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, from Simbirsk to Salzburg, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (53 x 20 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1944 4L Ljubljana, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. II B, Unissued Stamp, CV $70, MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1864 1 1/4s Schlezwig, German States, Germany (Mi. 7, Signed, Canceled, CV $40)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 17h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |