Stamps
7588
items
1938 6pf Third Reich, Germany (Mi. 672 y, Full Set, CV $60)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1851 9kr Baden, German States, Germany (Mi. 4 b, Canceled, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked Cherkassy to Sebranice, Bohemia, Austria. PENZA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (56 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1946 24pf Allied Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 925 var, Partial Blurry Print)
Oct 29
$1
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Handmade P.O.W. Postcard from Petropavolovsk, Akmolinsk, to Policka, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27 mm) reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915-18 New Romania, Romanian Occupation, Provisional Issue, Official Stamps (Mi. 3 II, 5 II - 10 II)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1897-99 Cameroon, German Colonies, Germany (Mi. 1 - 6, Full Set, Signed, CV $80)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1879 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 114 x 73 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper)
Oct 29
$20
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1869 North German, German States, Germany (Mi. 13 - 18, Canceled, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1862-63 6kr Baden, German States, Germany (Mi. 14, Canceled, CV $130)
Oct 29
$1
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Wisniowa, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (53 x 20 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 Soviet Russian Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 212 - 227, Full Set, CV $90, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Trilingual (Russian on Front, German & Slovak on Reverse) P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked at Novo-Nikolaevsk , Tomsk to Salzburg, Austria. NOVO-NIKOLAEVSK Censorship: red 2 line circle (27mm), reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1949 Baden, French Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 38 A - 41 A, Full Set, CV $40)
Oct 29
$1
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
Oct 29
$20
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 Third Reich, Germany (Full Sets, CV 110$)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, postmarked Bugurustan, to Wola Polkinska, Jaroslau, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (28 mm/31 mm/20 mm/31 mm/19 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 52 I - 58 I, 61 I - 68 I , Signed)
Oct 29
$1
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 70gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1919 Very Late Usage of Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Krasnoyarsk, to Budapest, Hungary. KRASNOYARSK Censorship: violet/black-violet rectangle (33x25mm), reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1901 2m Kiautschou, German Colonies, Kaiser’s Yacht, Germany (Mi. 15, Signed, CV $120)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1870 7kr North German, German States, Germany, Official Stamps (Mi. 9, CV $70)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1858 12kr Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 6, Canceled, CV $230)
Oct 29
$14
3
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcards printed in Petrograd, from Urzhum, Viatka to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (55 x 20 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1918 60pf Germany, X Army, Occupation of Belarus, Rural Post (Mi. 2, Margin, Signed, CV $330, MNH)
Oct 29
$40
9
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Semipalatinsk to Vienna, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 3 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1905-19 Kiautschou, German Colonies, Kaiser’s Yacht, Germany (Mi. 28 - 35, CV $40)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1872 German Empire, Small Breast Plates, Germany (Mi. 3 - 5, Canceled, CV $110)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1867 1kr Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 14 b I, Canceled, CV $100)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Samara, from Samara to Wisniowa, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet rectangle (57 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 12pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 40 I DD, DOUBLE Overprint, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 1zol Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk Province, Siberia, Russia, postmarked Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk to Hora Kutna, Cechy, Austria. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet/violet-black 3 line circle (32 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1901 Mariana, German Colonies, Kaiser’s Yacht, Germany (Mi. 7 - 18, Signed, CV $50)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1874 2.5gr German Empire, Germany (Mi. 29, Canceled, CV $90)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1868 7kr Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 21 a, CV $650)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card from Simbirsk, with Moscow Transit Cancel to Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria; under Russian Occupation at the Time, Russian Reserve Field Post Office 114. SIMBIRSK
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 16pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 42 II K, INVERTED Overprint)
Oct 29
$1
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 5zol Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1901 Marshall, German Colonies, Kaiser’s Yacht, Germany (Mi. 13 - 24, CV $40)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1875 Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 32 - 36, CV $100)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used from Kamnishov to Prisoner of War in P.O.W. Camp, Inczersk, Germany. EKATERINBURG Censorship: violet rectanglу (55 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 60pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 49 I S, Signed, CV $520)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 24gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1890 Togo, German Colonies, Kaiser’s Yacht, Germany (Mi. 7, 9 - 18, CV $100)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
Trustee Committee for the Sisters, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 72 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
Oct 29
$20
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1911 Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 71 - 74, Signed, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Layshev, with Kazan Transit Cancel to Sietesz, Galacia, Austria. KAZAN Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 84pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 51 I AF O II, CV $120)
Oct 29
$1
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 35gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914 20pf French Occupation of Togo, Kaiser’s Yacht, German Colonies, Germany (Mi. 3, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1878 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 112 x 71 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark)
Oct 29
$40
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1862 3kr Bavaria, German States, Germany, Official Stamps (Mi. 1, CV $100)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Russian Postcard printed in Wilna, Poland used as P.O.W. Card, from Piyatorovo to Wadowice, Poland. DVINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (61 mm/65 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948-52 British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 97 II wg - 100 II wg, Full Set, CV $700, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1920 Joining of Olsztyn, Germany (Mi. 15 - 17, 19 - 28, Canceled, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1872 2gr German Empire, Small Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 5, CV $2,900)
Oct 29
$12
3
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Russian Reply Postal Card (3 Kop.) with Reply Portion Intact, Postmarked Hrubeshov Cholm, Poland to Lublin, Poland. Censorship: violet circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 Soviet Russian Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 219 a, 226 a, SHIFTED Perforation, Used)
Oct 29
$1
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1872 German Empire, Germany (Mi. 12 - 13, CV $150)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 b II B, CV $130, MNH)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard, postmarked Iliya, Vilna, with Transit Cancel of Thereturn Field Post Office at Minsk, to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: red rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 50pf Hanover, X Army Corps, Germany
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Commercial Cover with 10 Kop. Postage, postmarked at Vladivostok, with Petrograd Transit Cancel, to Copenhagen, Denmark. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangle (32 x 11 mm) reading in 2 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1888 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 110 x 72 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper, Used)
Oct 29
$20
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1872 5gr German Empire, Large Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 22, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
ODESSA Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (39 x 29 mm) reading in 2 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1942 1.5r on 10k B. Alexandrovka, German Occupation of Ukraine, Germany (Mi. 4 II, Signed, CV $120, MNH)
Oct 29
$16
13
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked at Khabarovsk, to Bregensernald, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 22mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1853 1sgr Braunschweig, German States, Germany (Mi. 6, Canceled, CV $90)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 - 9, Full Set, Signed, CV $130)
Oct 29
$8
7
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Rostov-On-Don, postmarked Zimovniki, to Cernilove, Bohemia, Austria. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: violet rectangle (49 x 23 mm) reading in 4 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
8
1920 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 13 A, CV $400)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Commercial Letter from the Vladivostok Branch of the Russian-Asiatic Bank, postmarked at Vladivostok, with Petrograd Transit Cancel (on Reverse), to London, England. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: postage sleevage used as resealing label
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1857 1/4ggr Braunschweig, German States, Germany (Mi. I, Unissued , CV $100)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 10b Romania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 7 x, Full Set, CV $90)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914 Commercial Usage of Picture Postcard (of Kharkov) postmarked by Kharkov Machine Cancel, to Chicago, Illinois, United States. KHARKOV Censorship: violet rectangle (15 x 9 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1928 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 27.3, CV $1,040)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1943 Serbia, German Occupation, Germany, Souvenir Sheet (Mi. 94 - 98, CV $60)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1902 German Empire, Germany (Mi. 68 - 71, 73 - 76, CV $420)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Registered Commercial Cover postmarked at Reval (Estonia), to Amsterdam, Holland; with Reval Post Office Wax Seals (on Reverse). REVAL Censorship: red 2 line oval (47 x 25mm) reading,top to bottom
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
4
1931 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 30.1, CV $600)
Oct 29
$1
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 2+6d Serbia, German Occupation, Germany, Part of Sheet (Mi. 56 A I, 56 II, 56 A II, 56 A III, 56 A IV, Engraver's Mark 'Lj', CV $190)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1859 2s Hamburg, German States, Germany (Mi. 3, Canceled, CV $170)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Commercial Cover from Parantala, Finland with Wiborg Transit Cancel, to Terioka, Estonia with Terioka Receipt Cancellation. REVEL Censorship: red 2 line script marking (29 mm/34 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
7
1934 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 35, CV $1,040)
Oct 29
$1
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 15k Panevezys, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 6 c, CV $30, MNH)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Postal Card Paying 3 Kop. Internal Rate postmarked at Armavir, Kuban to Copenhagen, Denmark; ARMAVIR Censorship: violet rectangle (20 x 11 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 Awards of USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 2 a I, 4 a I, 5 a II, Signed, CV $30)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 Estonia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 x - 3 x, Full Set, CV $70, MNH)
Oct 29
$5
5
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
4
1939 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 46, CV $170)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1873 6c Lincoln, Official Mail Stamps 'Agriculture', United States, USA (Scott O4, Yellow, CV $275)
Oct 29
$1
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1944 18pf Dolinsk, South Ukraine, German Occupation of Ukraine, Germany (Mi. 3 a, Margin, CV $100)
Oct 29
$18
12
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1941 30k Parnu (Pernau), German Occupation of Estonia, Germany (Mi. 9 I PF II, 'o' instead '8', Signed, CV $180, MNH)
Oct 29
$40
7
bids
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1851 1/30th Hannover, German States, Germany (Mi. 3 a, Canceled, CV $80)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 10h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |