Stamps
7588
items
1919 10pf Liepaja (Libau) on piece, Latvia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 2 B a, Signed, Used, CV $80)
Oct 29
$9
5
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1919 Very late Usage of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Use at the Krasnoyarsk P.O.W. Camp, from Krasnoyarsk to Vienna, Austria. KRASNOYARSK Censorship: Censorship: violet/black-violet rectangle (33x25mm), reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1949 30pf Baden, French Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 46 II, Full Set, CV $440)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1913 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'в' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Stemberger (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1944 Third Reich, Germany (Full Sets, CV $30)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1882 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 143 x 111 mm, No Watermark, White Paper)
Oct 29
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1850 Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 3, 4 II, 5, Canceled, CV $80)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Reply Postcard with Return Portion Intact, postmarked at Urzhum, with Sarapul, Viatka Transit Cancel to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (55 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 8pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 38 I DD, DOUBLE Overprint, Margin)
Oct 29
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Omsk, to Nymburce, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1949 Rhineland-Palatinate, French Zone of Occupation, Germany, Souvenir Sheet (Mi. Bl. 1 I, CV $160)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1912 'Odessa-Batum 'з' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1872 1/3gr German Empire, Small Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 2, Canceled, CV $70)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1886 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
Oct 29
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1867 Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 14 a, 14 b, Canceled, CV $70)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Samara, used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Melekess, Samara to Rupertung, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (24 mm/32 mm/20 mm/31 mm/18 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 10pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 39 II K, INVERTED Overprint)
Oct 29
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Russian Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Petropavlovsk, to Kruman, Bohemia, Austria. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet/violet-black 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1900 Mariana, German Colonies, Germany (Mi. 1 II - 6 II, CV $300)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 'Rybinsk-Perm 'л' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petrograd (Mandrovsky В-IVа-6)
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1872 1/2gr German Empire, Small Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 14, Canceled, CV $90)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1879 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 114 x 73 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper)
Oct 29
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1868 6kr Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 20, Canceled, CV $80)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Return Portions of Bilingual (Russian, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcards, from Simbirsk to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: black rectangle (55 x 14 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 16pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 42 I K, INVERTED Overprint)
Oct 29
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1899 Marshall, German Colonies, Germany (Mi. 8 - 9, 11 - 12, CV $110)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1935 'Batum-Odessa Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Leningrad
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
Oct 29
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1875 1m Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 31 a, Canceled, CV $90)
Oct 29
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard from Irbit, Perm to Teschen, Austria. Censorship: violet black rectangle (55 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 50pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 48 II K var, OFFSET INVERTED Overprint)
Oct 29
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1897-99 Togo, German Colonies, Germany (Mi. 1 - 6, Full Set, Signed, CV $160)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1905 'Batum-Odessa Parohod 0' Steamship mail postcard to Evpatoria (Mandrovsky 4-IIIа-1)
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 70gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1888-1900 Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 54 - 59, Canceled, Full Set, CV $60)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover postmarked by Kazan Machine Cancel to Danish Red Cross in Coprnhagen, Denmark. Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 80pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 50 II Uu, Bottom Imperforated, Margin, Plate Number, CV $800)
Oct 29
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 5pf Berlin and Brandenburg, Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 B, var SHIFTED Perforation)
Oct 29
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1913 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Krasnovodsk (Mandrovsky В-IVж-1)
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1920 20pf Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 181 III, 'F' instead 'R' in 'Bayern', MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Selizharova, Tver to Saaz, Bohemia, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/43 mm/19 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948-52 British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 73 eg - 97 II eg, Full Set, CV $460)
Oct 29
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1920 Joining of Olsztyn, Germany (Mi. 1 - 14, Full Set, CV $30)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 GRUNA Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 1zol Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1872 1gr German Empire, Small Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 4, CV $520)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) postmarked Hrubeshov Cholm, Poland, to Warsaw, Poland. MINSK Censorship: violet circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 24pf Soviet Russian Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 190 K, INVERTED Overprint, Used, CV $100)
Oct 29
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1920 Joining of Upper Silesia, Germany (Mi. 10 - 12, Offset, CV $50)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 GYER C3 Local Issue 1pf - 5RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Signed, MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 5zol Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1861 1 1/2s Bergedorf, German States, Germany (Mi. 3, Margin, Signed, CV $30)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 b I var, MISSING Dot on Perforartion, Signed, CV $70+, MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Iliya, Vilna to Prosen, Echy, Austria. MINSK Censorship: red rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 20pf Hanover, X Army Corps, Germany
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 HOLZHAUSEN Local Issue 3RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (PROOF, Signed, MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 24gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
Trustee Committee for the Sisters, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 72 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
Oct 29
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1861 4s Bergedorf, German States, Germany (Mi. 5, Signed, CV $40)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
Commercial Cover bearing 10 Kopeck Russian Postage, postmarked 14.II.15 at Russian Field Post Office No.114 (Occupation of Lwow), to Copenhagen, Denmark; with Arrival Cancellation. Censorship: violet Kiev rectangle (53 x 20 mm) reading, in 2 lines
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
8
1919 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 12 A, CV $550)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Spasskoe, Primur to Breslau, Germany. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 DRESDEN-LOSCHWITZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Signed, MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 35gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1878 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 112 x 71 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark)
Oct 29
$40
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1852 2sgr Braunschweig, German States, Germany (Mi. 2, Canceled, CV $420)
Oct 29
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 20k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 b II B PF I, MISSING 't' in 'Lietuva', CV $800, MNH)
Oct 29
$4
4
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Registered Commercial Cover postmarked at Rostov-On-Don to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: violet 2 line marking (53 mm/40 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
8
1919 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 11.1 A, CV $1,040)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Nikolsk Ussuriysk, Siberia to the Red Cross in Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangle (25 x 21 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 LUGAU C1 Local Issue 1RM - 5RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$4
4
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1875-79 25pf German Empire, Germany (Mi. 35 a, CV $850)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 10b Romania on piece, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 6, Full Set, Canceled, CV $70)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Multilingual Austro-Hungarian Fieldpost Card used as P.O.W. Postcard, Postmarked at Huty, Kharkov to Prague, Bohemia, Austria. Censorship: violet straightline marking (22 x 18 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1928 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 27.2, CV $910)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 LIECHTENSTEIN B II Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1865 Braunschweig, German States, Germany (Mi. 17 - 20, Signed, CV $80)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914 Commercial Advertising Cover postmarked at Moscow, Russia to Helsingfors, Finland with Receipt Cancel. HELSINGFORS Censorship: green resealing label reading, in 3 languages (Russian, Finnish, Swedish)
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
8
1931 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition, Airmail (Mi. MH 20.2, CV $1,700)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 MEISSEN Local Issue 6pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 30, Orange-Red Overprint, Margin, Plate Number, Signed, CV $1,690, MNH)
Oct 29
$5
6
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1888 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 110 x 72 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper, Used)
Oct 29
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 German Empire, Germany (Mi. 98 - 100, CV $30, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Field Post Letter Postmarked at Iliya, Vilnius (Lithuania), to Barberton, Ohio, U.S.A. ILIYA Censorship: violet rectangle (55x17mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
4
1933 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition, Wagner (Mi. MH 34.4, CV $1,200)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 MEISSEN Local Issue 8pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 33, Black Overprint, MNH)
Oct 29
$2
3
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Registered Commercial Cover bearing 40 Kop. Postage, from Aleksandropol, Erivan to Zurich, Switzerland. TIFLIS Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (31 x 17 mm) reading in 2 lines
Oct 29
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
4
1936-37 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 36.3, CV $520)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 WWI War Loan Bond, Russian Empire Illustrated Postcard, Russia (Mint)
Oct 29
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
8
1939 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 38.2, CV $330)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 MUHLBERG Local Issue, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 1 - 2, 5a, 5b, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, Red Overprint, Signed, CV $770, MNH)
Oct 29
$45
9
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1866 Hamburg, German States, Germany (Mi. 20 - 21, CV $90)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 125th Anniversary of the Birth of F. Engels, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 NETZSCHKAU-REICHENBACH Local Issue 1pf - 12pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 1 - 2, 5b, 6, 8, Type II a, 12pf - INVERTED Overprint, CV $880+, MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1856-57 1/15th Hannover, German States, Germany (Mi. 11, Canceled, CV $130)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
8
1940-41 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 39.2, CV $310)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1873 12c Clay, Official Mail Stamps 'Interior', United States, USA (Scott O20, Vermilion, CV $45)
Oct 29
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 OBERLUNGWITZ Local Issue, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$4
3
bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |