Stamps

7588 items
Type
see all
Condition
see all
Period
see all
Topic
see all
Location
Company
Price
>
Show only

Search in
Clear all filters
1919 10pf Liepaja (Libau) on piece, Latvia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 2 B a, Signed, Used, CV $80)
1919 10pf Liepaja (Libau) on piece, Latvia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 2 B a, Signed, Used, CV $80)
$9 5 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1919 Very late Usage of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Use at the Krasnoyarsk P.O.W. Camp, from Krasnoyarsk to Vienna, Austria. KRASNOYARSK Censorship: Censorship: violet/black-violet rectangle (33x25mm), reading
1919 Very late Usage of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Use at the Krasnoyarsk P.O.W. Camp, from Krasnoyarsk to Vienna, Austria. KRASNOYARSK Censorship: Censorship: violet/black-violet rectangle (33x25mm), reading
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1949 30pf Baden, French Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 46 II, Full Set, CV $440)
1949 30pf Baden, French Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 46 II, Full Set, CV $440)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1913 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'в' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Stemberger (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
1913 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'в' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Stemberger (Mandrovsky В-IVа-1)
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1944 Third Reich, Germany (Full Sets, CV $30)
1944 Third Reich, Germany (Full Sets, CV $30)
$3 3 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1882 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 143 x 111 mm, No Watermark, White Paper)
3
1882 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 143 x 111 mm, No Watermark, White Paper)
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1850 Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 3, 4 II, 5, Canceled, CV $80)
1850 Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 3, 4 II, 5, Canceled, CV $80)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Reply Postcard with Return Portion Intact, postmarked at Urzhum, with Sarapul, Viatka Transit Cancel to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (55 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Reply Postcard with Return Portion Intact, postmarked at Urzhum, with Sarapul, Viatka Transit Cancel to Krakau, Galacia, Austria. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (55 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1948 8pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 38 I DD, DOUBLE Overprint, Margin)
1948 8pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 38 I DD, DOUBLE Overprint, Margin)
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Omsk, to Nymburce, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard from Omsk, to Nymburce, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1949 Rhineland-Palatinate, French Zone of Occupation, Germany, Souvenir Sheet (Mi. Bl. 1 I, CV $160)
1949 Rhineland-Palatinate, French Zone of Occupation, Germany, Souvenir Sheet (Mi. Bl. 1 I, CV $160)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1912 'Odessa-Batum 'з' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow
1912 'Odessa-Batum 'з' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow
$10 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1872 1/3gr German Empire, Small Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 2, Canceled, CV $70)
1872 1/3gr German Empire, Small Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 2, Canceled, CV $70)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1886 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
3
1886 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1867 Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 14 a, 14 b, Canceled, CV $70)
1867 Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 14 a, 14 b, Canceled, CV $70)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Samara, used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Melekess, Samara to Rupertung, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (24 mm/32 mm/20 mm/31 mm/18 mm) reading
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Samara, used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Melekess, Samara to Rupertung, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet 5 line marking (24 mm/32 mm/20 mm/31 mm/18 mm) reading
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1948 10pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 39 II K, INVERTED Overprint)
1948 10pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 39 II K, INVERTED Overprint)
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1917 Russian Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Petropavlovsk, to Kruman, Bohemia, Austria. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet/violet-black 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
1917 Russian Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card from Petropavlovsk, to Kruman, Bohemia, Austria. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet/violet-black 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1900 Mariana, German Colonies, Germany (Mi. 1 II - 6 II, CV $300)
1900 Mariana, German Colonies, Germany (Mi. 1 II - 6 II, CV $300)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1917 'Rybinsk-Perm 'л' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petrograd (Mandrovsky В-IVа-6)
1917 'Rybinsk-Perm 'л' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petrograd (Mandrovsky В-IVа-6)
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Rare, CV $460+)
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Rare, CV $460+)
$150
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1872 1/2gr German Empire, Small Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 14, Canceled, CV $90)
1872 1/2gr German Empire, Small Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 14, Canceled, CV $90)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1879 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 114 x 73 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper)
3
1879 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 114 x 73 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper)
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1868 6kr Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 20, Canceled, CV $80)
1868 6kr Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 20, Canceled, CV $80)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1917 Return Portions of Bilingual (Russian, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcards, from Simbirsk to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: black rectangle (55 x 14 mm) reading in 3 lines
1917 Return Portions of Bilingual (Russian, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcards, from Simbirsk to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: black rectangle (55 x 14 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1948 16pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 42 I K, INVERTED Overprint)
1948 16pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 42 I K, INVERTED Overprint)
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1899 Marshall, German Colonies, Germany (Mi. 8 - 9, 11 - 12, CV $110)
1899 Marshall, German Colonies, Germany (Mi. 8 - 9, 11 - 12, CV $110)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1935 'Batum-Odessa Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Leningrad
1935 'Batum-Odessa Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Leningrad
$10 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
3
Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1875 1m Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 31 a, Canceled, CV $90)
1875 1m Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 31 a, Canceled, CV $90)
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard from Irbit, Perm to Teschen, Austria. Censorship: violet black rectangle (55 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
1917 Response Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard from Irbit, Perm to Teschen, Austria. Censorship: violet black rectangle (55 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1948 50pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 48 II K var, OFFSET INVERTED Overprint)
1948 50pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 48 II K var, OFFSET INVERTED Overprint)
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1897-99 Togo, German Colonies, Germany (Mi. 1 - 6, Full Set, Signed, CV $160)
1897-99 Togo, German Colonies, Germany (Mi. 1 - 6, Full Set, Signed, CV $160)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1905 'Batum-Odessa Parohod 0' Steamship mail postcard to Evpatoria (Mandrovsky 4-IIIа-1)
1905 'Batum-Odessa Parohod 0' Steamship mail postcard to Evpatoria (Mandrovsky 4-IIIа-1)
$10 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1941 70gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
1941 70gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
$150
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1888-1900 Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 54 - 59, Canceled, Full Set, CV $60)
1888-1900 Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 54 - 59, Canceled, Full Set, CV $60)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1915 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover postmarked by Kazan Machine Cancel to Danish Red Cross in Coprnhagen, Denmark. Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
1915 Unfranked P.O.W. Cover postmarked by Kazan Machine Cancel to Danish Red Cross in Coprnhagen, Denmark. Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1948 80pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 50 II Uu, Bottom Imperforated, Margin, Plate Number, CV $800)
1948 80pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 50 II Uu, Bottom Imperforated, Margin, Plate Number, CV $800)
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1945 5pf Berlin and Brandenburg, Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 B, var SHIFTED Perforation)
1945 5pf Berlin and Brandenburg, Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 B, var SHIFTED Perforation)
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1913 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Krasnovodsk (Mandrovsky В-IVж-1)
1913 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod N2' Steamship mail postcard to Krasnovodsk (Mandrovsky В-IVж-1)
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1920 20pf Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 181 III, 'F' instead 'R' in 'Bayern', MNH)
1920 20pf Bavaria, German States, Germany (Mi. 181 III, 'F' instead 'R' in 'Bayern', MNH)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1917 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Selizharova, Tver to Saaz, Bohemia, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/43 mm/19 mm) reading
1917 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card, postmarked Selizharova, Tver to Saaz, Bohemia, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet 3 line marking (32 mm/43 mm/19 mm) reading
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1948-52 British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 73 eg - 97 II eg, Full Set, CV $460)
1948-52 British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 73 eg - 97 II eg, Full Set, CV $460)
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1920 Joining of Olsztyn, Germany (Mi. 1 - 14, Full Set, CV $30)
1920 Joining of Olsztyn, Germany (Mi. 1 - 14, Full Set, CV $30)
$2 2 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1945 GRUNA Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 GRUNA Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$3 3 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1941 1zol Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
1941 1zol Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
$150
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1872 1gr German Empire, Small Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 4, CV $520)
1872 1gr German Empire, Small Breast Plate, Germany (Mi. 4, CV $520)
$2 2 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1915 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) postmarked Hrubeshov Cholm, Poland, to Warsaw, Poland. MINSK Censorship: violet circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
1915 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) postmarked Hrubeshov Cholm, Poland, to Warsaw, Poland. MINSK Censorship: violet circle (30 mm) reading, outside to centre
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1948 24pf Soviet Russian Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 190 K, INVERTED Overprint, Used, CV $100)
1948 24pf Soviet Russian Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 190 K, INVERTED Overprint, Used, CV $100)
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1920 Joining of Upper Silesia, Germany (Mi. 10 - 12, Offset, CV $50)
1920 Joining of Upper Silesia, Germany (Mi. 10 - 12, Offset, CV $50)
$2 2 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1945 GYER C3 Local Issue 1pf - 5RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Signed, MNH)
1945 GYER C3 Local Issue 1pf - 5RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Signed, MNH)
$3 3 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1941 5zol Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
1941 5zol Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
$150
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1861 1 1/2s Bergedorf, German States, Germany (Mi. 3, Margin, Signed, CV $30)
1861 1 1/2s Bergedorf, German States, Germany (Mi. 3, Margin, Signed, CV $30)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 b I var, MISSING Dot on Perforartion, Signed, CV $70+, MNH)
3
1941 30k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 5 b I var, MISSING Dot on Perforartion, Signed, CV $70+, MNH)
$3 3 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1917 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Iliya, Vilna to Prosen, Echy, Austria. MINSK Censorship: red rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
1917 Russian Postal Card (3 Kop.) used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Iliya, Vilna to Prosen, Echy, Austria. MINSK Censorship: red rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1915 20pf Hanover, X Army Corps, Germany
1915 20pf Hanover, X Army Corps, Germany
$3 3 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1945 HOLZHAUSEN Local Issue 3RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (PROOF, Signed, MNH)
1945 HOLZHAUSEN Local Issue 3RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (PROOF, Signed, MNH)
$3 3 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1941 24gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
1941 24gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
$150
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
Trustee Committee for the Sisters, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 72 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
3
Trustee Committee for the Sisters, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 72 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1861 4s Bergedorf, German States, Germany (Mi. 5, Signed, CV $40)
1861 4s Bergedorf, German States, Germany (Mi. 5, Signed, CV $40)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
Commercial Cover bearing 10 Kopeck Russian Postage, postmarked 14.II.15 at Russian Field Post Office No.114 (Occupation of Lwow), to Copenhagen, Denmark; with Arrival Cancellation. Censorship: violet Kiev rectangle (53 x 20 mm) reading, in 2 lines
Commercial Cover bearing 10 Kopeck Russian Postage, postmarked 14.II.15 at Russian Field Post Office No.114 (Occupation of Lwow), to Copenhagen, Denmark; with Arrival Cancellation. Censorship: violet Kiev rectangle (53 x 20 mm) reading, in 2 lines
$10 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1919 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 12 A, CV $550)
8
1919 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 12 A, CV $550)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Spasskoe, Primur to Breslau, Germany. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
1916 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Spasskoe, Primur to Breslau, Germany. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: violet rectangle (59 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1945 DRESDEN-LOSCHWITZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Signed, MNH)
1945 DRESDEN-LOSCHWITZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Signed, MNH)
$3 3 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1941 35gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
1941 35gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
$150
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1878 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 112 x 71 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark)
1878 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 112 x 71 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark)
$40
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1852 2sgr Braunschweig, German States, Germany (Mi. 2, Canceled, CV $420)
1852 2sgr Braunschweig, German States, Germany (Mi. 2, Canceled, CV $420)
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1941 20k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 b II B PF I, MISSING 't' in 'Lietuva', CV $800, MNH)
1941 20k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 b II B PF I, MISSING 't' in 'Lietuva', CV $800, MNH)
$4 4 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1915 Registered Commercial Cover postmarked at Rostov-On-Don to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: violet 2 line marking (53 mm/40 mm) reading
1915 Registered Commercial Cover postmarked at Rostov-On-Don to the Danish Red Cross in Copenhagen, Denmark. ROSTOV-ON-DON Censorship: violet 2 line marking (53 mm/40 mm) reading
$10 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1919 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 11.1 A, CV $1,040)
8
1919 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 11.1 A, CV $1,040)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Nikolsk Ussuriysk, Siberia to the Red Cross in Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangle (25 x 21 mm) reading
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Petrograd, from Nikolsk Ussuriysk, Siberia to the Red Cross in Lemberg (Lwow), Galacia, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red rectangle (25 x 21 mm) reading
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1945 LUGAU C1 Local Issue 1RM - 5RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 LUGAU C1 Local Issue 1RM - 5RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$4 4 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed, CV $460)
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed, CV $460)
$80
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1875-79 25pf German Empire, Germany (Mi. 35 a, CV $850)
1875-79 25pf German Empire, Germany (Mi. 35 a, CV $850)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1917 10b Romania on piece, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 6, Full Set, Canceled, CV $70)
1917 10b Romania on piece, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 6, Full Set, Canceled, CV $70)
$2 2 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1915 Multilingual Austro-Hungarian Fieldpost Card used as P.O.W. Postcard, Postmarked at Huty, Kharkov to Prague, Bohemia, Austria. Censorship: violet straightline marking (22 x 18 mm) reading
1915 Multilingual Austro-Hungarian Fieldpost Card used as P.O.W. Postcard, Postmarked at Huty, Kharkov to Prague, Bohemia, Austria. Censorship: violet straightline marking (22 x 18 mm) reading
$10 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1928 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 27.2, CV $910)
3
1928 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 27.2, CV $910)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1945 LIECHTENSTEIN B II Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 LIECHTENSTEIN B II Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$3 3 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
$80
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1865 Braunschweig, German States, Germany (Mi. 17 - 20, Signed, CV $80)
1865 Braunschweig, German States, Germany (Mi. 17 - 20, Signed, CV $80)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1914 Commercial Advertising Cover postmarked at Moscow, Russia to Helsingfors, Finland with Receipt Cancel. HELSINGFORS Censorship: green resealing label reading, in 3 languages (Russian, Finnish, Swedish)
1914 Commercial Advertising Cover postmarked at Moscow, Russia to Helsingfors, Finland with Receipt Cancel. HELSINGFORS Censorship: green resealing label reading, in 3 languages (Russian, Finnish, Swedish)
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1931 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition, Airmail (Mi. MH 20.2, CV $1,700)
8
1931 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition, Airmail (Mi. MH 20.2, CV $1,700)
$2 2 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1945 MEISSEN Local Issue 6pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 30, Orange-Red Overprint, Margin, Plate Number, Signed, CV $1,690, MNH)
1945 MEISSEN Local Issue 6pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 30, Orange-Red Overprint, Margin, Plate Number, Signed, CV $1,690, MNH)
$5 6 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1888 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 110 x 72 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper, Used)
1888 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 110 x 72 mm, Watermark \\\, White Paper, Used)
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1916 German Empire, Germany (Mi. 98 - 100, CV $30, MNH)
1916 German Empire, Germany (Mi. 98 - 100, CV $30, MNH)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1916 Russian Field Post Letter Postmarked at Iliya, Vilnius (Lithuania), to Barberton, Ohio, U.S.A. ILIYA Censorship: violet rectangle (55x17mm) reading
1916 Russian Field Post Letter Postmarked at Iliya, Vilnius (Lithuania), to Barberton, Ohio, U.S.A. ILIYA Censorship: violet rectangle (55x17mm) reading
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1933 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition, Wagner (Mi. MH 34.4, CV $1,200)
4
1933 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition, Wagner (Mi. MH 34.4, CV $1,200)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1945 MEISSEN Local Issue 8pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 33, Black Overprint, MNH)
1945 MEISSEN Local Issue 8pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 33, Black Overprint, MNH)
$2 3 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1917 Registered Commercial Cover bearing 40 Kop. Postage, from Aleksandropol, Erivan to Zurich, Switzerland. TIFLIS Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (31 x 17 mm) reading in 2 lines
1917 Registered Commercial Cover bearing 40 Kop. Postage, from Aleksandropol, Erivan to Zurich, Switzerland. TIFLIS Censorship: violet 2 line rectangle (31 x 17 mm) reading in 2 lines
$10
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1936-37 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 36.3, CV $520)
4
1936-37 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 36.3, CV $520)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1916 WWI War Loan Bond, Russian Empire Illustrated Postcard, Russia (Mint)
1916 WWI War Loan Bond, Russian Empire Illustrated Postcard, Russia (Mint)
$20
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1939 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 38.2, CV $330)
8
1939 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 38.2, CV $330)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1945 MUHLBERG Local Issue, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 1 - 2, 5a, 5b, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, Red Overprint, Signed, CV $770, MNH)
1945 MUHLBERG Local Issue, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 1 - 2, 5a, 5b, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, Red Overprint, Signed, CV $770, MNH)
$45 9 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1866 Hamburg, German States, Germany (Mi. 20 - 21, CV $90)
1866 Hamburg, German States, Germany (Mi. 20 - 21, CV $90)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1945 125th Anniversary of the Birth of F. Engels, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
1945 125th Anniversary of the Birth of F. Engels, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1945 NETZSCHKAU-REICHENBACH Local Issue 1pf - 12pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 1 - 2, 5b, 6, 8, Type II a, 12pf - INVERTED Overprint, CV $880+, MNH)
1945 NETZSCHKAU-REICHENBACH Local Issue 1pf - 12pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 1 - 2, 5b, 6, 8, Type II a, 12pf - INVERTED Overprint, CV $880+, MNH)
$3 3 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1856-57 1/15th Hannover, German States, Germany (Mi. 11, Canceled, CV $130)
1856-57 1/15th Hannover, German States, Germany (Mi. 11, Canceled, CV $130)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1940-41 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 39.2, CV $310)
8
1940-41 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 39.2, CV $310)
$1 1 bid
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1873 12c Clay, Official Mail Stamps 'Interior', United States, USA (Scott O20, Vermilion, CV $45)
1873 12c Clay, Official Mail Stamps 'Interior', United States, USA (Scott O20, Vermilion, CV $45)
$1
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29
1945 OBERLUNGWITZ Local Issue, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
1945 OBERLUNGWITZ Local Issue, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
$4 3 bids
30d 16h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing Oct 30, 12:00 AM
CEST / Berlin Oct 29, 05:00 PM
CDT / Chicago Oct 29, 11:00 AM
MSK / Moscow Oct 29, 07:00 PM
MDT / Denver Oct 29, 10:00 AM
EDT / New York Oct 29, 12:00 PM
Oct 29