Stamps
7588
items
1941 40gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Krasnoyarsk, Siberia; postmarked at Krasnoyarsk, to Vienna, Austria. KRASNOYARSK Censorship: violet 2 line circle (32 mm), reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 FREDERSDORF Local Issue 8pf - 24pf on piece, Germany (Canceled)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1901 1m Kiautschou, German Colonies, Kaiser’s Yacht, Germany (Mi. 14, CV $80)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1913 'Astrakhan-Kazan Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg (Mandrovsky В-IIж-2)
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card, from Ebabuga, Viatka to Lublin, Poland, Russia. SARAPUL Censorship: blue rectangle (55 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1918 30pf Germany, X Army, Occupation of Belarus, Rural Post (Mi. 1, CV $90)
Oct 29
$10
5
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, French, German) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard postmarked Lopatinsky, Tobolsk to Kouty nad Domazlic, Cechy, Austria. OMSK Censorship: Red 2 line circle (34 mm) reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1949 Rhineland-Palatinate, French Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 42 A - 45 A, Full Set, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1910 'Odessa-Batum 'ж' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard from Bugurustan, Samara to Wisniowa, Galacia, Austria. SAMARA Censorship: violet rectangle (55 x 17mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 10pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 39 I AF O II, CV $120)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Picture Postcard used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Petropavlovsk, Akmolinsk to Salzburg, Austria. PETROPAVLOVSK Censorship: violet 3 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1949 Wurttemberg-Hohenzollen, French Zone of Occupation, Germany, Souvenir Sheet (Mi. Bl. 1 I , CV $200)
Oct 29
$4
4
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 'Rybinsk-Perm 'i' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petrograd (Mandrovsky В-IVа-6)
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Return Portions of Bilingual (Russian, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcards, from Simbirsk to Salzburg, Austria. SIMBIRSK Censorship: black rectangle (55 x 21 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 16pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 42 I a var, OFFSET, Margin)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Moscow, from Saisan to Makatrasy, Cechy, Austria. SEMIPALATINSK Censorship: violet & blue 2 line circle (32 mm) reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1899 50pf Marshall, German Colonies, Germany (Mi. 6 II, CV $210)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1893 'Batum-Odessa Parohod 1' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa (Mandrovsky 4-IIв-2)
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Response Portion of Bilingual (German, Russian) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Berlin, from Ungui, Perm to Berlin, Germany. EKATERINBURG Censorship: violet rectangle (52 x 17 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 50pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 48 II K, INVERTED Overprint)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915-19 Samoa, German Colonies, Kaiser’s Yacht, Germany (Mi. 20 - 22, 23 II B, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 'Batum-Odessa 'з' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Simferopol (Mandrovsky 4-IVа-6)
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914 Commercially used Picture Postcard postmarked Tsivilsk, Totarchin, Warsaw, Poland. KAZAN Censorship: violet2 line rectangle (53 x 16mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 80pf British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 50 II DD, DOUBLE Overprint, Margin, CV $30)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914 10c on 5pf French Occupation of Togo, Kaiser’s Yacht, German Colonies, Germany (Mi. 2, CV $30)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1882 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper)
Oct 29
$20
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1901 'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Petersburg (Mandrovsky В-IVв-2)
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Russian Postcard used as P.O.W. Card postmarked Pskow, to Bochnia, Galacia, Austria. DVINSK Censorship: violet-black 3 line marking (33 mm/46 mm/19 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948-52 British and American Zones of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 73 wg - 100 I wg, Full Set, CV $180)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945-46 6pf Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Soviet Russian Zone of Occupation, Germany, Block (Mi. 8 x, var Horizontal Double Perforation)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 GRUMBACH Local Issue, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Commercial Cover Postmarked Homel, Mogilev (Ukraine) to Copenhagen, Denmark. MINSK Censorship: violet 2 line marking (41 mm/53 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 3pf East Saxony, Soviet Russian Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 51 PF II, Tip of the White Frame on Upper Left Over 'P' of 'POST' Broadened, Used)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 40gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 East Saxony, Soviet Russian Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 42 A - 50 A, Full Set, CV $40)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1881 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 111 x 73 mm, No Watermark, White Paper)
Oct 29
$20
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 GLAUCHAU Local Issue 10pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (PROOF of Mi. V XIV, Corner Margin, Signed, MNH)
Oct 29
$2
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed in Vilna, postmarked Iliya, Vilna to Prosen, Cechy, Austria. Censorship: blue rectangle (56 x 18 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 10pf Hanover, X Army Corps, Germany
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 60gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1879 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 111 x 73 mm, Watermark \\\, Rose Paper)
Oct 29
$20
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 HOLZHAUSEN Local Issue 2RM, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (PROOF, Signed, MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
Commercial Covers bearing 20 / 10 Kopeck Postage (Russia, 2x1 / 1x1 10 Kopeck) dated I.15 at Russian Field Post Office 114 (Lwow Occupation), to the (Red Cross) Complaint Office in Copenhagen, Denmark.
Oct 29
$16
4
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1902-03 Regular Issue, United States, USA (Scott 300 - 311, Used, CV $170)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 80gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Commercial Use of Picture Postcard printed in France, with 4 Kop. Postage on Reverse, postmarked at Vladivostok to New Haven, Connecticut, United States. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: blue / blue-green rectangle (33 x 22 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 KANDLER Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Return Portion of Trilingual (Russian, German, French) Red Cross P.O.W. Postcard, postmarked Dolzhanskaya, Donets with Novocherkassk Transit Cancel, to Rahy Bakanska, Cechy, Austria. NOVOCHERKASSK
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1942 3r on 60k B. Alexandrovka, German Occupation of Ukraine, Germany (Mi. 11 III, Signed, CV $310, MNH)
Oct 29
$12
7
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Russian Postcard printed in Moscow used as P.O.W. Card from Spasskoe, Vladivostok, Siberia to Prague, Cechy, Austria. VLADIVOSTOK Censorship: red / violet-red rectangle (26 x 20 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 LUGAU Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915 Multilingual Austro-Hungarian Field Postcard used as P.O.W. Postcard, from Chavsk, Tambov, Russia to Vienna, Austria. KHARKOV Censorship: violet straightline marking (22 x 18 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1928 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 27.1, CV $800)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 LIECHTENSTEIN Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Trilingual (Russian, French, Slovak) Red Cross P.O.W. Reply Postcard printed by the Czech Red Cross postmarked at Ouvaly, Cechy Austria to Beltsi Bessarabia, with Beltsi Receipt Cancellation. ODESSA
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
5
1930 Complete Booklet with stamps of Weimar Republic, Germany, Excellent Condition, Airmail (Mi. MH 19, CV $3,000)
Oct 29
$5
5
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 2zol Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 MEISSEN Local Issue 6pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 29, Yellow Overprint, Margin, Plate Number, Signed, CV $1,690, MNH)
Oct 29
$6
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914 Picture Postcard used as Russian Field Postcard, postmarked Atriga (Latvia) to Tukkum (Lithuania). TUKKUM Censorship: violet 2 line marking (59 mm/ 29 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
6
1933 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 33, CV $1,200)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 10gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 MEISSEN Local Issue 6pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 32, Black Overprint, MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Unfranked Picture Postcard postmarked Elisavetgrad, to a Prisoner of War at the P.O.W.Camp in Halle Salle, Germany; redirected to Mainz, Germany and then to Weilburg, Germany. TIFLIS Censorship:violet 2 line marking (57 mm/55 mm) reading
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
7
1936-37 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 36.2, CV $600)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1895 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 122 x 84 mm, White Paper, Used with Odessa Postmark, franked with 1k)
Oct 29
$90
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 WWI War Loan Bond, Russian Empire Illustrated Postcard, Russia (Mint)
Oct 29
$20
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
8
1939 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 38.1, CV $330)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Glossy paper with gum, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460+)
Oct 29
$150
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 MUHLBERG Local Issue, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 3 - 4, 6a, 6b, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, Black Overprint, Margins, Plate Numbers, Signed, CV $500, MNH)
Oct 29
$30
4
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 75th Anniversary of the Birth of V. Lenin, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1873 2c Jackson, Official Mail Stamps 'Interior', United States, USA (Scott O16, Vermilion, CV $70)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1887 Odessa, Red Cross, Russian Empire Charity Local Cover, Russia (Size 113 x 75 mm, Watermark ///, White Paper, Used)
Oct 29
$20
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 NETZSCHKAU-REICHENBACH Local Issue 1pf - 20pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Mi. 1 - 11, Type I, Full Set, Signed, CV $1,170, MNH)
Oct 29
$95
5
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
8
1940-41 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 39.1, CV $310)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 50gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 OBERLUNGWITZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Signed, MNH)
Oct 29
$4
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
8
1941 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 48.1, CV $170)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1873 7c Stanton, Official Mail Stamps 'State', United States, USA (Scott O61, Dark Green, CV $290)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 10gr Volodymyr-Volynskyi, German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP)
Oct 29
$150
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 PILLNITZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$2
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
8
1941 Complete Booklet with stamps of Third Reich, Germany, Excellent Condition (Mi. MH 49.2, CV $290)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1873 24c Winfield Scott, Official Mail Stamps 'War', United States, USA (Scott O91, Rose, CV $40)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 RITTMITZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$5
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1942 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 1 cx2, CV $220)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1946 29th Anniversary of October Revolution, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 1m District 3 Berlin Main Post Office, Berlin Emergency Issue, Soviet Russian Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. II a I a, CV $30)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914 'Nizhny-Astrakhan 'д' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1942-43 5f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 15y, Signed, Used)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1944 18pf Kherson, South Ukraine, German Occupation of Ukraine, Germany (Mi. 2, Signed, CV $100)
Oct 29
$7
7
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 3m District 27 Taucha Main Post Office, Soviet Russian Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. II c V, CV $160)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1911 'Batum-Odessa Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Smolensk (Mandrovsky 4-IVа-7)
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1943 10+40f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 32, Full Set, Used)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1944 6+9pf Horokhiv, Gorochow, German Occupation of Ukraine, Germany (Mi. 17, Signed, CV $260)
Oct 29
$18
10
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1920 Joining of Marienwerder, Germany (Mi. 22 - 25, Full Set, Signed, CV $130)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1908 'Nizhny-Rybinsk Parohod 2' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVа-5)
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1944 10f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post (Fi. 40, Full Set, Used)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1947 Arms of Soviet Republics and USSR, Soviet Union, USSR, Russia (Full Set, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 5m District 36 Caputh Main Post Office, Soviet Russian Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. II d VII, CV $130)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1913 'Batum-Odessa 'е' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa (Mandrovsky 4-IVа-7)
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1943 20f Woldenberg, Poland, POCZTA OB.OF.IIC, WWII Camp Post, Official Stamp (Fi. U1, Full Set, Used)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 24pf District 16 Jena 1 Main Post Office, Soviet Russian Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. IV b III, CV $40)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1907 'Alexandrovsk-Odessa 'г' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Odessa (Mandrovsky 4-IVа-4)
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 Local Issue 5pf - 12pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head, Blob Vertical Rectangles Postmarks (MNH)
Oct 29
$3
4
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Trilingual (Russian, German, French) P.O.W. Postcard printed for Beresowka, Zabaikalska and sent from Beresowka to Chrzanow, Galacia, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet triangle (35x15 mm) reading in 3 lines
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 80pf Soviet Russian Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 196 var, OFFSET Overprint)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1920s 'Rybinsk-Perm 'з' Parohod' Steamship mail cover to Leningrad
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1943 Tunis Military Mail Field Post Feldpost, Germany, Block of Four (Mi. 5 a, Signed, CV $1,400)
Oct 29
$120
29
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 (17 Jun) Local Issue 5pf - 12pf, Austria, Overprint on Hitler's head, Cover from and to Vienna
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1916 Russian Postcard printed in Irkutsk used as P.O.W. Card, from Nertschinsk, to Czernowitz, Bukowina, Austria. IRKUTSK Censorship: violet circle (34 mm), reading, outside to centre
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1860 12c Washington, United States, USA (Scott 36B, Plate 3, Used, CV $250)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1926 'Rybinsk-Perm 'т' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Krasnodar
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 20k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 4 b I, CV $30, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1942 3krb Makiivka, Chelm (Cholm) Second Local Issue, German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Rare, CV $460++)
Oct 29
$150
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1861 3c Washington, United States, USA (Scott 65, Rose Red, 'Paid' Cancellation)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 25gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914 'Astrakhan-Nizhny 'и' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Nizhny Novgorod (Mandrovsky В-IVа-2)
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1901-04 2m German Offices in China, Germany (Mi. 25 I, CV $40)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 20k Rokiskis, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 4 a I X, 'Vi' instead 'VI', CV $100, MNH)
Oct 29
$20
5
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1861 10c Washington, United States, USA (Scott 68a, Dark Green, Red Cancellation, CV $95)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1906 'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to St. Petersburg
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1851 Saxony, German States, Germany, Cover from Dresden franked with 1ngr with Wax Seals on the back (Mi. 4, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 Raseiniai, Occupation of Lithuania, Germany (Mi. 2 II, 4 II - 5 II, CV $60)
Oct 29
$7
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948-49 Baden, French Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 28 - 37, Full Set, CV $260, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 40gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1913 'Batum-Odessa 'ж' Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Perm (Mandrovsky 4-IVа-6)
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1899 German Offices in Morocco, Germany (Mi. 1 - 6, CV $130)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 50k Telsiai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 6 I var, SHIFTED Overprint, CV $50+, MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1949 Baden, French Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 47 - 49, Full Set, CV $50, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 70gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1912 'Odessa-Batum Parohod 7' Steamship mail postcard to Chisinau (Mandrovsky 4-IIIа-1)
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1859 (24 May) Saxony, German States, Germany, Cover from Schellenberg to Dresden franked with 2ngr with Wax Seals on the back (Mi. 10, CV $80)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 60k Telsiai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 7 II, Signed, CV $40)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1863 5c Jefferson, United States, USA (Scott 76, Brown, Used, CV $125)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 85gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1902 'Rybinsk-Perm Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1905 1p on 80pf German Offices in Morocco, Germany (Mi. 29, CV $30)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 Vilnius, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Blocks of Four (Mi. 11, 13 - 14, CV $150, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 90gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1912 'Perm-Nizhny Parohod' Steamship mail postcard to Moscow (Mandrovsky В-IVв-2)
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1924 Weimar Republic, Germany (Mi. 355 X - 361 X, Full Set, CV $460, MNH)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1941 60k Vilnius, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany, Strip (Mi. 16 var, MISSING Dots on Perforation, CV $40+, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917 Bilingual (Russian, French) P.O.W. Postcard postmarked at Tsaritsyn, to Jicin, Bohemia, Austria. Censorship: violet rectangle (53 x 19 mm) reading in 3 lines, Violet straightline censors initials N.V.B.
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 12gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1908 'St. Petersburg - Vladivostok, Steamship Society 'RVAP'' Steamship mail postcard to Change, France (Mandrovsky Д-IVп-1)
Oct 29
$75
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1924-27 Weimar Republic, Germany (Mi. 365 X - 367 X, CV $420, MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 60k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 7 a I, CV $120, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1868 2c Jackson, United States, USA (Scott 87, Black, Blue Cancellation, CV $210)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 15gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Signed Zirath BPP, CV $460)
Oct 29
$80
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 AUGGEN Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1884 20pa on 10pf German Offices in Turkey, Germany (Mi. 2, CV $130)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 5k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 a II var, SHIFTED Overprint, CV $50+, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1868 5c Jefferson, United States, USA (Scott 95, Brown, Used, CV $850)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 CHEMNITZ Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$3
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1929 Weimar Republic, Germany (Mi. 430 - 434, Full Set, CV $310, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 60k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 7 a II A, CV $260, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1947-48 84pf Rhineland-Palatinate, French Zone of Occupation, Germany, Pare (Mi. 14 var, Dot in Sky Above '8', MNH)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 CHEMNITZ 19 Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (Magins, MNH)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1900 5pia on 1m German Offices in Turkey, Germany (Mi. 20, CV $60)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 20k Zarasai, Lithuania, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 b III, Signed, CV $100, MNH)
Oct 29
$5
5
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1948 Rhineland-Palatinate, French Zone of Occupation, Germany (Mi. 16 - 29, Full Set, CV $50, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 GERSDORF 3 Local Issue 1pf - 80pf, Germany, Overprint on Hitler's head (MNH)
Oct 29
$5
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1932 Weimar Republic, Germany (Mi. 474 - 478, Full Set, CV $230, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1915-16 Warsaw Local Issue, Poland, Stock of Stamps
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Ancient Yekaterinburg', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 60gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Laid Paper, Rare, CV $460++)
Oct 29
$170
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1944 1.50l Kotor, German Occupation of Bay of Montenegro (Mi. 3 X IV, Signed, CV $340)
Oct 29
$10
3
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1924 Weimar Republic, Germany (Mi. 351 - 354, Full Set, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Baikal - Apple-tree mountains', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 80gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Rare, CV $460++)
Oct 29
$170
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
3
1944 Kotor, German Occupation of Bay of Montenegro (Mi. 7 - 10, Full Set, Certificate, Signed, CV $180, MNH)
Oct 29
$18
9
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1924 50pf Weimar Republic, Germany (Mi. 361 X, CV $30)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Inside the room', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1942 Dutch Legion, Germany (Mi. 402 - 403, Full Set)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 5zol Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
Oct 29
$170
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1945 12pf Kurland, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 4 A x, Signed, Margin, CV $160, MNH)
Oct 29
$16
9
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1925 Weimar Republic, Germany (Mi. 372 - 374, Full Set, CV $50)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'On holiday', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1939 Albania, Italian Occupation (Mi. 284 - 297, Full Set, CV $120, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 30gr Chelm (Cholm), German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Rare, CV $460++)
Oct 29
$170
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 Latvia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 - 6, Full Set, CV $100)
Oct 29
$7
6
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1926-27 Weimar Republic, Germany (Mi. 385 - 397, Full Set, CV $130)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Huta-Lisovskaya military cemetery', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1941 20gr Chelm (Cholm) on piece, German Occupation of Ukraine, Provisional Issue, Germany (Proof, Cardboard Glossy Paper, Signed Zirath BPP, Canceled, Rare)
Oct 29
$80
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1944 Ljubljana, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 31 - 32, Full Set, CV $330, MNH)
Oct 29
$16
13
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1857 2sgr Prussia, German States, Germany (Mi. 7, Canceled, CV $140)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Flags of the Allied forces', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1943 16d Serbia, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 107 I, First Letter 'П' of Second Imprint Word Missing, CV $160, MNH)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'A cadet and a janitor' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1940 Lorraine, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 - 16, Full Set, CV $60, MNH)
Oct 29
$6
5
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1928 Weimar Republic, Germany (Mi. 425 Y - 429 Y, Full Set, CV $90)
Oct 29
$2
2
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1917-1920 'Bolshevik barricades at Zabitui station (1918)', Czechoslovak Legion Corps in WWI, Russian Civil War, Postcard
Oct 29
$10
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1940 General Government, Germany (Mi. 52 B sr - 55 B sr, Full Set, Coupons, Plate Numbers, Canceled, CV $40)
Oct 29
$1
1
bid
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1914-18 'Flogging Wilhelm with a belt' WWI Russian Caricature Propaganda Postcard, Russia
Oct 29
$20
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |
1943 Montenegro, German Occupation, Germany (Mi. 1 - 9, Full Set, Signed, CV $260)
Oct 29
$30
6
bids
31d 11h, 
Oct 29, 09:00 AM PST
CST / Beijing | Oct 30, 12:00 AM |
---|---|
CEST / Berlin | Oct 29, 05:00 PM |
CDT / Chicago | Oct 29, 11:00 AM |
MSK / Moscow | Oct 29, 07:00 PM |
MDT / Denver | Oct 29, 10:00 AM |
EDT / New York | Oct 29, 12:00 PM |